Monday, October 7, 2013

Maybelline Color Elixir Lipgloss Collection Winter2013 Swatches/Review

Hello my LOVES!!!

Hope you all had a GREAT weekend!! 

So this past week I found in my Bed Bath & Beyond the new line from Maybelline the new Color Elixir Lip glosses which is in their Winter 2013 collection 

Ok loves lets begin with this amazing review and product for purchasing if you dont have a Bath and Body Works you can simply go onto the Maybelline website >>Here<<

Friday, September 27, 2013

Rihanna Hearts MAC Swatches/ Haul/ Review

Hello My LOVES!!!

So Yesterday Was the Release date of Rihanna Hearts MAC line in Mac stores 

Not all stores just the stand alone MAC stores those stores that are partnered up with Macy's will not release the line till October 3rd (My BIRTHDAY!!!) and the line will be released online as well on September 28th

 I purchased 2 of the 4 lipsticks for $16.50 each and a pro long wear lip liner for $21.50 


Wednesday, September 25, 2013


Hello My LOVES!!! 

Happy HUMP DAY!!!

Review/ Swatch TIME and again for a Foundation 

This time it is the


Tuesday, September 24, 2013

Dior AirFlash Foundation Review/Swatch

Hello My LOVES!!!

So today I was going through my makeup and since I bought my new Napoleon Perdis Airbrush Foundation Review here>> NP<<

I had forgotten about my Dior AirFlash Foundation which I LOVE!!! 

Saturday, September 21, 2013

L'Oréal Colour Riche LE MATTE Review/Swatch

Hello LOVES!!! 

Happy Saturday!! 

So today was an errands day and well my boyfriend and I went everywhere  looking everywhere for a good Juicer 

So in the mist of looking for the juicer since we want to DETOX :) 
We ended up in TARGET and I had to look for the L'Oréal Le MATTE and La LAQUE 

OMG I have been looking for this for literally what seems like FOREVER 

and so I was able to find them so thats the good news... bad news.. I only got my hands on 1 :( 

I put it on this AM and gave it a try for the day and well I wanted to share my thoughts with you all :) 

Wednesday, September 18, 2013

Napoleon Perdis *Boudoir Mist* Review/Swatch/ first impression

Hello Loves!!
So its Review/ Swatch/ First Impression Time!!
Have you heard about the make-up line Napoleon Perdis?

Who is Napoleon Perdis click > HERE < to find out :)

Tuesday, September 10, 2013

Get Ready With me (Transformation, School/Work)

Hello LOVES!!

So today I went ahead and did a Get ready with me talk over video on my Youtube Channel 

Wanna see this transformation 

Monday, September 9, 2013

Is anyone Out there??

Hi Loves!! 

So I have been posting and will continue posting on my blog for you all to read my reviews, swatches, hauls, or just about me lol hopefully you all are enjoying them :) 

I just wanted to ask.. 

Is anyone out there.. (echoes) lol 

August Favs!!!

HEllo LOVES!!!

So I know its a bit late but better late then never!!! 

Its August Favs time!! 

Friday, August 30, 2013

L'oréal Paris INFALLIBLE 24 hr Swatches/Review

Hello My LOVES!!!!

So I haven't been on my BLOG in forever :( been keeping up with school (Masters Program) and applying to Dental school :)

So I have been using these L'oréal Infallible 24hrs eyeshadows for about a month or so now and ready to give my full review on them....OMG what can I say...... I LLOOOOVVEEEE THEM!!!!! I have 5 out of the 18shades they have.. and I am planning to buy them all!!! 

Saturday, April 6, 2013

Kat Von D, OCC (Obsessive compulsive cosmetics) Lip Tars, Swatches, Review, Haul, and GIVEAWAY NEWS :)

Hello LOVES!!!

So Friday I had a study date with one of my besties/classmate 

and across the second cup we were studying at was a SEPHORA and of course I had to buy something lol 

Saturday, March 30, 2013

Follow me on Bloglovin

<a href="">Follow my blog with Bloglovin</a>

Friday, March 29, 2013

Target Haul (E.L.F) & Swatches


Today I went to Target and had to buy some E.L.F Makeup 

e.l.f. to me is my favorite go to budget brand its of course a hit and miss with them at times but with me its usually a HIT 

So I wanted to swatch some items and see if any of you have tired these out?? 

Tuesday, March 26, 2013

Influenster Sugar 'n Spice VoxBox

Influenster has done it again
Made me the happiest BLOGGER EVVVEEERR!!!

Here is INTRODUCING the:
 Sugar 'N Spice VoxBox

Wednesday, March 13, 2013

5 Beauty Tricks and Tips any girl should know!

Hello LOVES!!! 

today I want to share with you all about tricks and tips that I have done myself and live by so you can do the same :) 

Tip/Trick #1: Have Stretch marks? wanna help remove them naturally?

I have some stretch marks and well I know we all do somewhere in our bodies and if you don't... GOD BLESS YOU lol 
try this remedy 

Tuesday, March 12, 2013

Wet 'n' Wild Megalast Liquid Lip color Review

Hello LOVES!!! 

So I recently went to my nearest drugstore to buy some face wash and left with a lot of make-up 
which I will be reviewing soon 

Todays review is on the Wet 'n' Wild Megalast Liquid Lip Color Review 

Monday, March 11, 2013

10 Go-To Drugstore Products I absolutely LOVE

Hello Loves!!!

I had to Blog about my Go-To items!

I am a dental assistant and a student I wear make-up pretty much everyday and as a student I don't have the money to be buying all that fancy makeup to use everyday.. Even tho I would ABSOLUTELY LOVE TO!! 
I usually go for my drugstore make up which I swear by everyday! 

Item 1: Clean & Clear Morning Burst 
This cleanser is my HOLY GRAIL! 
I have oily skin and I live by this cleanser, I have tried so many cleansers and to me this is the one that keeps my face least oily and clear so to me it is my number one go to product at the drugstore.. which reminds me.. I need another one lol 

My Opinion on the Sweetheart VoxBox

So I had the time to test out the Sweetheart VoxBox that I posted on about 2 weeks ago 
check out that blog :) 

Monday, February 25, 2013

Influenster Sweetheart VOXBOX!!!!

HEY Beauties!!!!!
So today I got my Influenster VoxBox (Sweetheart VoxBox) 
Those of you who dont know what Influenster is well here it goes: Influenster is a site where you can get absolutely FREE products to review!!! who loves free products??? I know I do!!! I encourage you all to go to and sign up!!! Unlock badges to become a candidate for one of these VoxBoxes 
Every month they have different products and some are HITS! and some misses! but isn't it a great Idea and there is one thing for sure... its FUN!!!!

This months name was the Sweetheat Voxbox due to Valentines day ( cute isn't it?!) 
And the products inside consisted of:
"Olay Fresh Effects"
"Secret Clinical Strength"
"Not Your Mother's"
"SkinnyGirl Daily"

I'm super excited to try these products out and Blog to you all about them.. 
First impressions from each: 
Secret Clinical Strength( stress sweat protection) Smells very good citrus smell Retail $7.99-$9.99
Olay Fresh Effects Power Contour Cleansing System: super excited I have always wanted the clarisonic one but never actually went out to buy it so I'm def going to give this a try and see how it works on my skin retail at $12.99 
The Olay Effects comes with a cleanser called Shine Shine Go AWAY!: this is another item I am super excited to try because I have super oily skin and well SHINE SHINE GO AWAY sound PERFECT for my skin! I have tried it all to control the shine so we shall see if this works (crossing my fingers it does) 
next we have the Skinny Girl On-The-Go Bard Retain$9.99/box of 5 I currently purchase these so I know they are good. For those who have not given these a try you def should. they have the same if not less calories then the Fiber one bars and well they are tasty and good on the go! I am always on the go between work and school and I just put one of these in my bag and BOOM when hunger strikes ...da da da to the rescue! haha also it had a lot of fiber and for us girls that is def a MUST! 
and last but not least Not your mothers ( She's a tease Volumizing Hair Spray) I currently use tresemme and love it but I am excited to change it up a bit.. I read on there that it doesn't leave the hair looking crunchy..YAY that is a major must for me I HATE crunchy hair! 

Well my beauties!! this is all for today I will def try all these out for a week or so and give you all my final verdict! 

Please don't forget to subscribe!!! 
and please feel free to comment on any questions!?!? 
 Remm: LIVE, LOVE, and BLOG!  

Get to know me before we begin this journey!

Hey!!! Name is Tatiana no last name needed haha I was born and raised in the sunny side of Miami! 

So lets get to know me... first off I put up a couple pics to you can put a face with a name and well with what I say, its good knowing who the writer is I think :) 

any who back to about me. Im 26 yrs old who like i said was born and raised in Miami currently Dentist in the making hopefully sooner then later. I obtained my bachelors in psychology and a minor in biology and now I am doing my masters in biomedical sciences at the moment and then applying to dental school so hopefully that goes well and you guys come along for the ride! 

I am writing this blog because I like sharing my experiences whether its personal or even just how cute this lipgloss was that I bought and how amazing it looks! or how amazing was my dinner recipe last night, or even about a show I'm watching.